Katalya Hibert

“KAT”

Katalyna Hibert

aka

Diane Ferguson

“Wild Child”

as she defined herself

Born August 17th, 1954

Died Sept. 17th, 2005

in Terrace Hospital

Survived by sons Mario and Joseph;

niece Jenny & brother Bob Ferguson.

Friend, volunteer, mother, berry picker and sunbather.

She is missed by those who knew her


Your condolences will be approved within one business day. You will need a valid Facebook account. Please email us if you have any questions.